Tigecycline for injection
Tigecycline for injection

Tigecycline for injection

Spread the love

Tigecycline is administered only by intravenous infusion over 30 to 60 minutes (see sections 4.4 and 6.6). Tigecycline should be preferably administered over a 60-minute length of infusion in paediatric patients (see section 4.4).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *